ਜਗਮੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਫੈਡਰਲ ਚੋਣਾਂ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਜ਼ੋਰਾਂ ‘ਤੇ

ਜਗਮੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਫੈਡਰਲ ਚੋਣਾਂ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਜ਼ੋਰਾਂ ‘ਤੇ

ਐੱਨਡੀ.ਪੀ. ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ‘ਚ ਅਲੋਚਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਸੂਚੀ

SHARE

Ottawa: ਜਗਮੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਕੈਨੇਡਾ ਭਰ ‘ਚ ਚੋਣ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਜ਼ੋਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹਰ ਕੌਮੀ ਮੁੱਦੇ ‘ਤੇ ਜਗਮੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਆਪਣਾ ਪੱਖ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਨਾਲ਼ ਹੀ ਕੈਨੇਡਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਲਈ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਵਜੋਂ ਵੀ ਐੱਨ.ਡੀ.ਪੀ. ਵੱਲੋਂ ਜਗਮੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ ਸਾਫ਼ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ ਜਗਮੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕੈਨੇਡਾ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਐੱਨ.ਡੀ.ਪੀ. ਆਗੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਸੂਚੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਲਈ ਐੱਨ.ਡੀ.ਪੀ. ਆਗੂਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਮ ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲ਼ੀਆਂ ਜਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੱਸੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇਹ ਸੂਚੀ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਲਈ ਐੱਨ.ਡੀ.ਪੀ. ਵੱਲੋਂ ਅਲੋਚਕਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਕੁਝ ਆਗੂਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਜਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀਆਂ ਬਦਲੀਆਂ ਵੀ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਰੋਜ਼ ਮੌਂਟ ਤੋਂ ਐਮਪੀ ਐਲੇਗਜ਼ੈਂਡਰ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਊਬੈੱਕ ਦੀ ਜਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।

Alexandre Boulerice, MP for Rosemont–La-Petite-Patrie, is named Deputy Leader with special responsibility for Quebec

ਸਸਕਾਤੂਨ ਤੋਂ ਐੱਮਪੀ ਸ਼ੇਰੀ ਬੇਨਸਨ ਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਮੌਂਟ ਤੋਂ ਐਮਪੀ ਐਲੇਗਜ਼ੈਂਡਰ ਨੂੰ ਐੱਨਡੀਪੀ ਦੇ ਡਿਪਟੀ ਲੀਡਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।

Sheri Benson, MP for Saskatoon West, is named Deputy Leader

ਪੂਰੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦੇਖ ਸਕਦੇ ਹੋ:

Here are the new roles:

  • Alexandre Boulerice, MP for Rosemont–La-Petite-Patrie, is named Deputy Leader with special responsibility for Quebec;
  • Sheri Benson, MP for Saskatoon West, is named Deputy Leader;
  • Peter Julian, MP for New Westminster–Burnaby, is named House Leader and Energy Critic;
  • Ruth Ellen Brosseau, MP for Berthier–Maskinongé, is named Whip;
  • Karine Trudel, MP for Jonquière, is named Deputy House Leader;
  • Jenny Kwan, MP for Vancouver East is named Deputy Whip;
  • Guy Caron, MP for Rimouski-Neigette–Témiscouata–Les Basques, is named Foreign Affairs Critic;
  • Tracey Ramsey, MP for Essex, is named Justice Critic;
  • Gord Johns, MP for Courtenay–Alberni, is named Fisheries, Oceans and Coast Guard Critic;
  • Rachel Blaney, MP for North Island–Powell River, is named Veterans Critic;
  • Hélène Laverdière, MP for Laurier–Sainte-Marie, is named Special Advisor to the Leader on Foreign Affairs;
  • Daniel Blaikie, MP for Elmwood–Transcona, is named Ethics Deputy Critic;
  • Murray Rankin, MP for Victoria is named Justice Deputy Critic;
  • Fin Donnelly, MP for Port Moody–Coquitlam is named Fisheries, Oceans and Coast Guard Deputy Critic.

Below is a complete list of critic roles:

Angus Charlie Ethics; Indigenous Youth; Federal Economic Development Agency for Northern Ontario
Ashton Niki Jobs, Employment, Precarious Work and Workforce Development; Reconciliation (Deputy Critic)
Aubin Robert Transport
Benson Sheri Deputy Leader; Housing; LGBTQ2+ Issues (Deputy Critic)
Blaikie Daniel Western Economic Diversification Canada; Treasury Board; Public Services and Procurement; Ethics (Deputy Critic)
Blaney Rachel Veterans; Seniors
Boulerice Alexandre Deputy Leader; Environment and Climate Change
Boutin-Sweet Marjolaine Housing (Deputy Critic)
Brosseau Ruth Ellen Whip; Agriculture and Agri-Food (Deputy Critic)
Cannings Richard Natural Resources
Caron Guy Foreign Affairs
Choquette François Official Languages
Christopherson David PROC/ PACP Member
Cullen Nathan Democratic Reform
Davies Don Health
Donnelly Fin Fisheries, Oceans and Coast Guard (Deputy Critic)
Dubé Matthew Caucus Chair; Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness
Duncan Linda International Development; Environment and Climate Change (Deputy Critic)
Dusseault Pierre-Luc National Revenue; Finance (Deputy Critic)
Duvall Scott Pensions; Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario
Garrison Randall National Defence; LGBTQ2+ Issues
Hardcastle Cheryl Sport and Persons with Disabilities; International Human Rights
Hughes Carol House of Commons Deputy Chair of the Committee of the Whole/ Assistant Deputy Speaker
Johns Gord Fisheries, Oceans and Coast Guard; Small Business and Tourism
Jolibois Georgina Indigenous Services; Health (Deputy Critic)
Julian Peter House Leader; Energy; Finance
Kwan Jenny Deputy Whip; Multiculturalism; Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship
Laverdière Hélène Special Advisor to the Leader on Foreign Affairs
MacGregor Alistair Agriculture and Agri-Food
Masse Brian Innovation, Science and Economic Development; Great Lakes
Mathyssen Irene Women’s Equality; Canada Post
Moore Christine Rural Affairs; Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec
Nantel Pierre Culture and Heritage; Electrification of Transportation
Quach Anne Minh-Thu Post-Secondary Education; Youth; Women’s Equality (Deputy Critic)
Ramsey Tracey Justice; International Trade; Labour (Deputy Critic)
Rankin Murray Justice (Deputy Critic)
Saganash Romeo Reconciliation; Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Sansoucy Brigitte Infrastructure and Communities; Families, Children and Social Development
Singh Jagmeet Leader; Intergovernmental Affairs
Stetski Wayne National Parks
Trudel Karine Deputy House Leader; Labour; International Trade (Deputy Critic)
Short URL:tvp http://bit.ly/2UDigQO

    For latest Punjabi news log on to http://tvpunjab.com
    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/TvPunjab
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/tvpunjab
    Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TvPunjabOfficial
    Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/tvpunjab